Arnold Balwe

Germany (Dresden 1898 -  Feldwies 1983 )
BALWE Arnold Haus Im Grünen

Galerie Koller
Dec 8, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Arnold Balwe at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Balwé Arnold

Along with Arnold Balwe, our clients also searched for the following authors:
190

Some works of Arnold Balwe

Extracted between 190 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Arnold Balwe - Haus Im Grünen

Arnold Balwe - Haus Im Grünen

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3221
Description: ARNOLDE BALWÉ (Dresden 1898 - 1983 Feldwies) Haus im Grünen. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Balwé, as well as signed and dated on the reverse. 66 x 110 cm. We thank Gabriele Balwé for her friendly assistance and for confirming the authenticity of the work. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland. --------------- ARNOLDE BALWÉ (Dresden 1898 - 1983 Feldwies) Haus im Grünen. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Balwé, sowie verso auf der Leinwand signiert und betitelt. 66 x 110 cm. Wir danken Gabriele Balwé für die freundliche Hilfe und für die Bestätigung der Authentizität des Werks. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz.
Arnold Balwe - Feldwies Am Chiemsee Gemüsebeet

Original 1960

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 145
Arnold Balwé 1898 Dresden - 1983 Feldwies am Chiemsee Gemüsebeet. Um 1960. Öl auf Leinwand. 49 x 56,2 cm (19,2 x 22,1 in). PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Berlin. Kolb Antiquitäten, Ulm. Privatsammlung Süddeutschland. Aufrufzeit: 07.12.2017 - ca. 16.56 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Arnold Balwé 1898 Dresden - 1983 Feldwies am Chiemsee Gemüsebeet. Um 1960. Oil on canvas. 49 x 56.2 cm (19.2 x 22.1 in). PROVENANCE: Private collection Berlin Kolb Antiquitäten, Ulm Private collection Southern Germany. Called up: December 7, 2017 - ca. 16.56 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Arnold Balwe -  Zinnien (ii)

Arnold Balwe - Zinnien (ii)

Original 1960
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 359
Arnold Balwé, Zinnien (II), Before 1960 Signed 'Balwé' in green lower right and additionally signed and titled 'Arnold Balwé/ Zinnien (II)' verso on canvas. - A handwritten (barely legible) note on ownership verso on frame as well as the company label of Georg Ulrich, Munich, a framer with whom the artist had worked during a long period of time.We would like to thank Gabriele Balwé, Burghausen, for friendly information confirming the authenticity.
Arnold Balwe - Feldblumen

Arnold Balwe - Feldblumen

Lot number: 3
Description: Balwé, Arnold 1898 Dresden - 1983 Prien "Feldblumen".Oil on canvas. 60 x 76cm. Signed lower right: Balwé. Again signed verso: Arnold Balwé. Titled below. Framed.This work is presumably from the early productive period of the artist. We would like to thank Mrs Gabriele Balwé, Burghausen, for the kind information and the confirmation of authenticity for this work. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia. Explanations to the Catalogue Balwé, Arnold 1898 Dresden - 1983 Prien Feldblumen Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 76cm. Signiert unten rechts: Balwé. Nochmals signiert verso: Arnold Balwé. Darunter betitelt. Rahmen. Es handelt sich vermutlich um eine Arbeit aus der frühen Schaffenszeit des Künstlers. Wir danken Frau Gabriele Balwé, Burghausen, für die freundlichen Hinweise und die Bestätigung der Authentizität dieser Arbeit. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Erläuterungen zum Katalog
Arnold Balwe - Strand Im Winter

Original 1960

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 156
Arnold Balwé 1898 Dresden - 1983 Feldwies am Chiemsee Strand im Winter. Um 1960er Jahre. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. Verso nochmals signiert sowie betitelt. 60,5 x 76,5 cm (23,8 x 30,1 in). Dargestellt ist wohl ein Uferabschnitt des Chiemsees bei Feldwies, dem Heimatort des Künstlers. [EL]. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen. Aufrufzeit: 08.12.2016 - ca. 14.57 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Arnold Balwé 1898 Dresden - 1983 Feldwies am Chiemsee Strand im Winter. Um 1960s. Oil on canvas. Lower right signed. Verso once more signed and titled. 60.5 x 76.5 cm (23.8 x 30.1 in). [EL]. PROVENANCE: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia. Called up: December 8, 2016 - ca. 14.57 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.