Donald Baechler

(1956 )
BAECHLER Donald Large Flower

Cornette de Saint Cyr /Jun 12, 2017
12,000.00 - 18,000.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Donald Baechler at auctions worldwide.
754

Some works of Donald Baechler

Extracted between 754 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Donald Baechler - Coney Island

Original 1990

Lot number: 261
PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF MARY JANE GARTH DONALD BAECHLER (B. 1956) Coney Island signed with the artist's initials, inscribed, titled and dated twice 'DB 90 CONEY ISLAND (1990 VERSION #2)' (on the reverse) acrylic and canvas collage on canvas 30 x 30 in. (76.2 x 76.2 cm.) Executed in 1990. Provenance Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis Acquired from the above by the present owner, 1991
Donald Baechler - Untitled

Donald Baechler - Untitled

Original 1956
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3721
Description: DONALD BAECHLER (Hartford/Connecticut 1956 - lives and works in New York) Untitled. 1985. Linocut. 2/9. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: D. Baechler 85. Image 50 x 50 cm on vélin 68 x 62.5 cm. --------------- DONALD BAECHLER (Hartford/Connecticut 1956 - lebt und arbeitet u.a. in New York) Ohne Titel. 1985. Linolschnitt. 2/9. Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert und datiert: D. Baechler 85. Darstellung 50 x 50 cm auf Vélin 68 x 62,5 cm.
Donald Baechler -  Family Planning #1

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 274
Description: DONALD BAECHLER - Family Planning #1 Dimensions: 111.9 x 76 cm (44 x 29 7/8 in.) Medium: acrylic and fabric collage on canvas Provenance: Galerie Nikolaus Ruzicska, Salzburg Galerie Thaddeus Ropac, Paris Private Collection Sotheby's, London, 8 February 2007, lot 421 Acquired at the above sale by the present owner Notes: Executed in 1997-2002.
Donald Baechler - Large Flower

Original 1992

Lot number: 57
Donald BAECHLER (né en 1956) LARGE FLOWER, 1992 Technique mixte (gouache, gesso, mine de plomb, encres sérigraphiques, papiers imprimés collés, collages, tissu) sur papier Monogrammée et datée en bas à droite Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Porte la mention d'atelier DB755-92 au dos 133,9 x 103,2 cm - 52.7 x 40.6 in Mixed media (gouache, graphite, gesso, fabric, silkscreen inks, printed paper and paper collage) on paper, monogrammed and dated lower right, countersigned, titled and dated at the reverse side, artist workshop's number DB755-92 at the reverse side
Donald Baechler -  Andre''s Flower #2

Original 1956
Starting price:

Lot number: 452
Donald BAECHLER (Né en 1956) ANDRE''S FLOWER #2 - 1993 Gouache, gesso, mine de plomb, encre, papier et collage de tissu sur papier Signé des initiales, daté et annoté en bas à droite "2, DB, 93" h: 133 w: 102 cm Provenance : Sperone Westwater, New York Collection particulière, Belgique Commentaire : GOUACHE, GESSO, PENCIL, INK, PAPER AND FABRIC COLLAGE ON PAPER; SIGNED WITH INITIALS, DATED AND INSCRIBED LOWER RIGHT
Recommended Lots

Donald Baechler - Senza Titolo