Gideon Borje

(18911965 ) - Artworks
BORJE Gideon Herrgården

Stockholms Auktionsverket /Apr 12, 2011
3,356.39 - 4,475.19
10,459.50

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gideon Borje at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Börje Gideon

Along with Gideon Borje, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Helmer Osslund, Carin Nilsson, Wilhelm Wik, Greta Gerell, Anna Palm De Rosa, Richard Mortensen, Gustav Rudberg
75

Some works of Gideon Borje

Extracted between 75 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gideon Borje - Brottsjöar - Brantevik

Lot number: 9463
9463 D - BÖRJE Gideon (1891-1965): Brottsjöar - Brantevik, signerad G. Börje, olja på duk, 54,5x65 PROVENIENS: Inköpt på Färg och Form 1965 Behållningen tillfaller en stipendiefond i Färg och Forms namn i samverkan med Kungliga Konstakademien, Stockholm Utrop: SEK 2000 (EUR 180) Lämna ett inropsuppdrag på detta föremål
Gideon Borje - Motif From Kungliga Myntet Stockholm

Original 1919

Gross Price
Lot number: 117
Gideon Borje - Herrgården

Gideon Borje - Herrgården

Original 1918

Lot number: 638
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are