Pal, Paul Bohm

Hungary (Nagyvárad 1839 -  München 1905 )
BOHM Pal, Paul The Fortuneteller

Palais Dorotheum /Dec 11, 2013
4,000.00 - 6,000.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Pal, Paul Bohm at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Böhm Pál, Paul

67

Some works of Pal, Paul Bohm

Extracted between 67 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Pal, Paul Bohm - In The Puszta

Starting price:

Lot number: 778
Description: BÖHM, PÁL 1839 Nagyvárad - 1905 Munich In the Puszta. Oil on wood. 46,5 x 62cm. Signed lower right: fest: Böhm Pál München. Framed. Verso on the frame: - label of the Kunstvereins Bremen, with no.: KB 576. - label of the frame maker J.P. Schneider, Frankfurt/M.
Pal, Paul Bohm - Traveller In A Landscape.

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 6535
Description: BÖHM, PAL (Nagyvarad 1839 - 1905 Munich) Traveller in a landscape. Oil on panel. Signed and inscribed lower left: fect: Böhm Pal München. 20.5 x 27.2 cm. Provenance: Jakob Briner Foundation, Winterthur, Inv. No.86. Literature: Jakob Briner Foundation, Rathaus Winterthur: Catalogue of Paintings, 1st edition 1970, Cat. No.3, p. 7 (Inv. No.86). BÖHM, PAL (Nagyvarad 1839 - 1905 München) Reisende in einer Landschaft. Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert und bezeichnet: fect: Böhm Pal München. 20,5 x 27,2 cm. Provenienz: Stiftung Jakob Briner, Winterthur, Inv. Nr. 86. Literatur: Stiftung Jakob Briner, Rathaus Winterthur: Katalog der Gemälde, 1. Ausgabe 1970, Kat. Nr. 3, S. 7 (Inv. Nr. 86).
Pal, Paul Bohm - Hungarian Puszta With Resting Peasants

Starting price:

Lot number: 4393
Pál Böhm (1839-1905) Hungarian puszta with resting peasants. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and inscribed «München». Verso on the frame an exhibition label, inscribed «Honrath & van Baerle Hof Kunsthändler Sr. Majestät des Kaisers und Königs Gemälde Ausstellung Berlin. W. Unter den Linden 2». Böhm, Pál. 1839 Nagyvárad - 1905 München. Ungarische Puszta mit rastenden Bauern. Öl auf Leinwand. U.r. sign. und bez. «München». Verso auf dem Rahmen ein Ausstellungsetikett, bez. «Honrath & van Baerle Hof Kunsthändler Sr. Majestät des Kaisers und Königs Gemälde Ausstellung Berlin. W. Unter den Linden 2». H. 30, B. 42 cm .
Pal, Paul Bohm - The Fortuneteller

Lot number: 230
Pál Böhm (Großwardein 1839-1905 Munich) The Fortuneteller, signed Böhm P., oil on canvas, 70.5 x 100 cm, framed, (Rei) We are grateful to Dr. Gabor Bellak for confirming the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph. Specialist: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller EUR 4.000,- to 6.000,-
Pal, Paul Bohm - Musical Entertainment On The Puszta

Lot number: 1221
Pal Böhm (Großwardein 1839–1905 Munich) Musical Entertainment on the Puszta, signed, inscribed fest. Böhm Pál Munich, oil on panel, 41.5 x 75.5 cm, framed, (Rei) Supplement: Original purchase invoice issued by the auctioneers Leo Spik, Berlin, dated 17 July 1952. Provenance: Private Property Germany.