Auktionshaus Quentin

Auktionshaus Quentin
Rankestr. 24
10 789
Berlin
de
0049 30 210 183 72
0049 30210 183 70
info@quentinauktionen.de
Visit Home Page
Rankestr. 24, Berlin, DE

Some artworks auctioned at Auktionshaus Quentin selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Auktionshaus Quentin which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Auktionshaus Quentin

Some works sold by Auktionshaus Quentin

Alfred, Wheeler Jnr. - Jockey Auf Seinem Rennpferd In Weiter Landschaft

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 125
Wheeler, Alfred (1851 - 1932, Großbritanien), zugeschr.
Jockey auf seinem Rennpferd in weiter Landschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. 51 x 60,5 cm. Rückseitig altes Klebeetikett "H. Willett & Son/Practikal Gilders, Frame Makers & Picture Restores/39 Ship Street, Brighton/Exhibitions Agents". Gerahmt.
Arnold Bode - Mädchen Mit Hemd

Original 1927

Lot number: 7