Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer

Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
Trappenseeschlösschen
74074
Heilbronn
de
0049 7131 15 55 70
0049 7131 15 55 7 20
info@auctions-fischer.de
Visit Home Page
Trappenseeschlösschen, Heilbronn, DE

Some artworks auctioned at Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer

Some works sold by Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer

 Anonymous - Bear Sitting Of A Rhodonite Base

Original 1984
Starting price:

Lot number: 130
Bear sitting of a rhodonite base. 20th century. Silver bear sitting in front of a snag. Mounted on a rhodonite base. Stamped with pseudo-russian mark: assayer's mark with "84"-standard. 18 cm high. Bär auf Rhondonit-Sockel 20. Jh. Silber gegossen und graviert. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vor einem Baumstumpf sitzender Bär. Auf Rhodonit-Sockel montiert. Gestempelt mit pseudo russischer Marke: Bezirksbeschauadministrationsmarke und Feingehalt ''84''. L. 18 cm
Boris Ivanovich Pastoukhoff - Porträt Einer Jungen Frau Mit Perlenkette Und Rosen

Original 1935

Lot number: 265
Boris Pastoukhoff Russland 1894 - 1974 Porträt einer jungen Frau mit Perlenkette und Rosen. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert in Latein und datiert "1935". Gerahmt. 70 cm x 60 cm. Boris Pastoukhov (Russia 1894-1974). Portrait of a young woman with pearl necklace and roses. Oil on canvas. Lower left signed in Latin and dated ''1935''. Framed. 70 cm x 60 cm.
Zou Yiqui - Darstellung Von Kirschblütenzweigen Und Blumen

After

Lot number: 870
Nach Zou Yiqui (1686 - 1772) China, 19. Jahrhundert Rollbild mit polychromer Darstellung von Kirschblütenzweigen und Blumen, umgeben von Kalligraphie. 97 cm x 60 cm (Ausschnitt). After Zou Yiqui (1686-1772). Scroll painting with polychrome illustration of cherry blossom branches and flowers, surrounded by calligraphy. 97 cm x 60 cm (detail).
Hans Herrmann -  Beim Feldpflügen

Lot number: 307
Hans Herrmann 1885 Kronstadt - 1980 Hermannstadt Beim Feldpflügen. Radierung auf Bütten. Rechts unten mit Bleistift signiert sowie in der Platte signiert. Reste alter Montierung. Hinter Glas und Passepartout gerahmt. 33 x 40 cm (Platte), 38 x 44 cm. Plowing the field. Etching on handmade paper. Pencil signed (lower right) and signed on the plate. Adhesive residue. Framed behind glass and passepartout. 33 x 40 cm (plate), 38 x 44 cm (sheet).
Vladimir Vasil Evich Lebedev - Man With Saw

Lot number: 165
Wladimir Wassiljewitsch Lebedew 1891 Sankt Petersburg - 1967 Sankt Petersburg Mann mit Säge. Pochoir auf Papier, gebräunt, ausgerissen. Rückseitig bezeichnet auf Kyrillisch. 34 x 24 cm (Blattgröße). Vladimir Vasilevich Lebedev (1891 St. Petersburg - 1967 St. Petersburg). Man with saw. Pochoir on paper, tanned, kinked and ripped off . On the reverse printed in Cyrillic. With passepartout, unframed. 34 x 24 cm (paper size).