Auktionshaus Citynord

Auktionshaus Citynord
Überseering 19, Hamburg, Deutschland
22297
Hambourg
de
040.24424240
040.3232390
info@auktionshaus-citynord.de
Visit Home Page
Überseering 19, Hamburg, Deutschland, Hambourg, DE

Some artworks auctioned at Auktionshaus Citynord selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Auktionshaus Citynord which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Auktionshaus Citynord

Some works sold by Auktionshaus Citynord

 Anonymous - Christus-plastik

Anonymous - Christus-plastik

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 659
John Mills - Frederick Ashton

John Mills - Frederick Ashton

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 678
Mills, John W.
1933 London "Frederick Ashton".- Hebefigur zweier Tänzer aus der Serie "Pas de Deux".- Bronze dunkel patiniert u. unleserlich sign. "...Mills", montiert auf schwarzen Granitsockel, bez. "FA" u. nummer. "8/30". H: 33 cm. Stud. a.d. Hammersmith School of Art u. am Royal College of Art.
 Anonymous - Eulenspiegel Auf Esel Weißporzellan

Original 1900
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 45
 Anonymous - Frühling

Anonymous - Frühling

Original 1966
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 46
 Anonymous - Prozession M. Queen Victoria In London

Original 1800
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1240
Prozession m. Queen Victoria in London 19.Jh. The Procession in Smithfield passing the Metropolitan Meat Market.- Stich, im Unterrand bez. (gedruckt) sowie m. handschriftl. Vermerk. Publiziert in "Illustrated London News" am 13. November 1869. Nachgedunkelt. 26 x 33 cm (Passep.ausschn.), hinter Passep./Gl. gerahmt (kl. Def., nicht geöffnet)