Auction Art Pierre Cardin Remy Le Fur

Rue De Duras Paris 9
75008
Paris
fr
+33(0)140060608
contact@auctionartparis.com
Visit Home Page
Rue De Duras Paris 9, Paris, FR

Some artworks auctioned at Auction Art Pierre Cardin Remy Le Fur selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Auction Art Pierre Cardin Remy Le Fur which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Auction Art Pierre Cardin Remy Le Fur

Some works sold by Auction Art Pierre Cardin Remy Le Fur

 Rammellzee - Ransom Note Future Futurism Paladin Protactor Star\’s Rising Frescoyork

Original 1984

Lot number: 156
RAMMELLZEE (1960-2010) Ransom Note Future Futurism Paladin Protactor Star\’s rising Fresco,1984 Technique mixte sur panneau de bois (Epoxy et résine) 84 x 109 cm (Accidents, petits manques) Provenance: Galerie Barbara Braatten Collection particuliere Exposition: Pays Bas, Gemeente Museum Helmond Bibliographie: Karl Muller Verlag, Coming from the Subway, New-york,reproduit p.251 Catalogue Gemeente Museum Helmond, Pays Bas n° 34, p.36
Rolando Hettner - Pipe Con Calla

Original 1942

Lot number: 26
Rolando HETTNER (1905-1978) Pipe con calla, 1942 Huile sur panneau monogrammée en haut à gauche et signée, datée, titrée, située "Milano Via Rugabelle 9", dédicacée "Per José 1943 Rolando" au dos 39 x 30,5 cm Bibliographie : Ursula Wieland Lambach, Roland Hettner 1905 - 1978. Leben und Werk, Bratislava, SINEAL, 2009, p. 55, n° 19 (410/1), reproduit.
Robert Indiana - Hirshhorn

Robert Indiana - Hirshhorn

Original 1974

Lot number: 138
INDIANA Robert. HIRSHHORN. MUSEUM AND SCULPTURE GARDEN SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION. LJTHOGRAPHIE ORIGINALE SIGNÉE. Washington D. C., 1974. 83 x 86 cm, sous passe-partout. Lithographie originale en couleur (Opening exhibition) limitée à 100 exemplaires numérotés et signées au recto par Robert Indiana. Superbe état.
Valerio Adami -  Nature Morte

Valerio Adami - Nature Morte

Original 1983

Lot number: 303