Auction Art Pierre Cardin Remy Le Fur

Rue De Duras Paris 9
75008
Paris
fr
+33(0)140060608
contact@auctionartparis.com
Visit Home Page
Rue De Duras Paris 9, Paris, FR

Some artworks auctioned at Auction Art Pierre Cardin Remy Le Fur selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Auction Art Pierre Cardin Remy Le Fur which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Auction Art Pierre Cardin Remy Le Fur

Some works sold by Auction Art Pierre Cardin Remy Le Fur

 Rammellzee - Ransom Note Future Futurism Paladin Protactor Star\’s Rising Frescoyork

Original 1984

Lot number: 156
RAMMELLZEE (1960-2010) Ransom Note Future Futurism Paladin Protactor Star\’s rising Fresco,1984 Technique mixte sur panneau de bois (Epoxy et résine) 84 x 109 cm (Accidents, petits manques) Provenance: Galerie Barbara Braatten Collection particuliere Exposition: Pays Bas, Gemeente Museum Helmond Bibliographie: Karl Muller Verlag, Coming from the Subway, New-york,reproduit p.251 Catalogue Gemeente Museum Helmond, Pays Bas n° 34, p.36