Rene Victor Auberjonois

(1872 -  1957 ) Wikipedia® : Rene Victor Auberjonois
AUBERJONOIS Rene Victor Study Of A Young Woman, Standing.

Galerie Koller
Sep 23, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Rene Victor Auberjonois at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Auberjonois René Victor

Along with Rene Victor Auberjonois, our clients also searched for the following authors:
323

Some works of Rene Victor Auberjonois

Extracted between 323 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Rene Victor Auberjonois - La Tour Du Monde

Original 1920
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3087
Description: AUBERJONOIS, RENE (1872 Lausanne 1957) "La Tour du Monde“. Circa 1920 Pencil on paper. Signed lower left: René A. Inscribed top centre: La Tour de Monde. 37 x 28.5 cm. Provenance: - Emil Frey Collection, Germany. - Via inheritance to the current owner. Exhibited: Basel, Feb.-April 1964, René Auberjonois, Galerie Beyeler Basel, No. 71 (label verso). AUBERJONOIS, RENE (1872 Lausanne 1957) "La Tour du Monde“. Um 1920 Bleistift auf Papier. Unten links signiert: René A. Oben mittig bezeichnet: La Tour de Monde. 37 x 28,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Emil Frey, Deutschland. - durch Erbschaft an den heutigen Eigentümer. Ausstellung: Basel, Febr.-April 1964, René Auberjonois, Galerie Beyeler Basel, Nr. 71 (verso Etikett).
Rene Victor Auberjonois -  Two Figures In A Forest

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 6404
Description: AUBERJONOIS, RENE (1872 Lausanne 1957) Two figures in a forest. Pencil and paper on cardboard. Signed lower left: René A. 22.5 x 18.2 cm. . --------------- AUBERJONOIS, RENE (1872 Lausanne 1957) Zwei Figuren im Wald. Bleistift auf Papier auf Karton. Unten links signiert: René A. 22,5 x 18,2 cm.
Rene Victor Auberjonois - Nu Sur Le Lit

Lot number: 81
René Auberjonois NU SUR LE LIT 1872 - 1957 signed pencil on paper 15.5 x 14 cm (sight size) Provenance Galerie Beyeler, Basel H.L. Mermod, Lausanne Private collection, Switzerland (1964) Exhibited Lausanne, Musée cantonal des Beaux-Arts/Zurich, Kunsthaus, Rétrospective René Auberjonois (1872-1957), 1958/59, no. 277 Basel, Galerie Beyeler, René Auberjonois, 1964, no. 62
Rene Victor Auberjonois - Study Of A Young Woman, Standing.

Original 1929
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 6825
Description: AUBERJONOIS, RENE
(Montagny 1872 - 1957 Lausanne)
Study of a young woman, standing.
Pencil. 36 x 23.7 cm.
Signed and dated lower right: Rene A. Sion 1929.
36 x 23.7 cm.
Studie zu einer stehenden jungen Frau.
Bleistift.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Rene A. Sion 1929.
36 x 23,7 cm.
Rene Victor Auberjonois - Study Of A Young Woman, Standing

Starting price:

Lot number: 6835
AUBERJONOIS, RENE
Pencil. 36 x 23.7 cm.
AUBERJONOIS, RENE
Bleistift. 36 x 23,7 cm.