Artprecium

Artprecium
Avenue D’eylau
75016
Paris
fr
01 47 27 93 29
Visit Home Page
Avenue D’eylau, Paris, FR

Some artworks auctioned at Artprecium selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Artprecium which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Artprecium

Some works sold by Artprecium

Francois Boisrond - Saint-tropez - Le Club 55

Starting price:

Lot number: 257
BOISROND FRANCOIS Saint-Tropez - Le Club 55 - Plage de Ramatuelle La Plage la plus célèbre de la Côte d'Azur où fut tourné le film de Vadim "Et Dieu créa la Femme". François Boisrond en 1996 consacra cette affiche à ce lieu unique au monde où les célébrités du monde entier viennent chaque année reprendre le flambeau de Brigitte Bardot. Cette affiche, jusqu'à présent, est la seule sur ce lieu unique. / The most famous Beach Ressort of the French Riviera where Vadim Moovie was shot "And God created the Woman". François Boisrond, a very well known french artist, in 1996 dedicated a poster to this unique place where Celebrities come from all over the world every summer remembering Brigitte Bardot times when she redosvered Saint Tropez in the mid 50's. This poster is up til now the only one about this unique ressort which is every magazines on summertime. Atelier Bordas Paris Saint Tropez Plage de Pampelonne Ramatuelle ( Saint Tropez Plage de Pampelonne Ramatuelle Saint Tropez (Var) Imp. 1996 1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster on Paper not lined T.B.E. A + 66 x 100
 Anonymous - Ange

Anonymous - Ange

Starting price:

Lot number: 88
ANGE (Angel) Marlène Dietrich dans le film d'Ernst Lubitsch, 1937 Photographie par George Hurrell Tirage argentique d'époque, numéro de référence dans l'image, légende de presse tapuscrite au dos 23,7 x 18,8 cm (24,9 x 19,7 cm) Bibliographie : photographie reproduite dans les ouvrages "Hurrell's Hollywood Portraits" par Mark A. Vieira, Ed. Harry N. Abrams Inc Publishers, New York, 1997, pg 112 et "The Image Makers, sixty years of Hollywood Glamour", par Paul Trent, Ed. Octopus books, Londres, 1973, g 140.
Jean Carlu - Pour Le Désarmement Des Nations

Original 1936

Lot number: 139
CARLU JEAN Pour le Désarmement des Nations 1936 Photo - André Vigneau, comité d'action pour la SDN Paris - rarissime affiche de la Guerre d'Espagne : répétition générale de la guerre de 39 45 , ne pas oublier que l'Ordre de Mobilisation Générale de 39 45 fût imprimé en 1935 - Editée par l'Office de Propagande Graphique pour la Paix, avec le Concours du Comité d'Action pour la SDN. / Photo - André Vigneau, action committee for the SDN Paris - rare poster of the Spanish Civil War: general rehearsal of the war of 39 45, do not forget that the French General Mobilization Order of 39 45 was printed in 1935 - Edited by the Office of Propaganda Graphic for Peace, with the Competition of the Action Committee for the SDN. Aff. Entoilée. / Vintage Poster on Linen B.E. B + Traces de plis. Déchirures restaurées. Restaurations. Traces de Scotch. Salissures. / Fold marks. Restored tears. Restorations. Old Scotch marks . Dust stains. 158 x 116 cm
Charles Edward Chambers - La Nourriture Gagnera La Guerre

Original 1919

Lot number: 200
CHAMBERS CHARLES E. Cette affiche de Charles E. Chambers a été publiée par la Food Administration des Etats-Unis pour économiser les aliments. «La nourriture gagnera la guerre» était le nom de la campagne lancée par le chef nouvellement nommé de l'agence, Herbert Hoover. La nourriture était nécessaire non seulement pour nourrir l'armée croissante de l'Amérique, mais pour aider à soulager la famine en Europe, en partie pour empêcher le renversement des gouvernements européens et la propagation du communisme. Le 25 avril 1919, Hoover écrivait: «Bien sûr, le premier objectif des Etats-Unis dans la lutte contre la famine en Europe est de sauver la vie des personnes affamées. L'objet secondaire, cependant, et de peu moins d'importance, est de vaincre l'anarchie, qui est l'antichambre de la faim." Cette affiche a été produite dans un total de cinq langues - anglais, italien, espagnol, hongrois et yiddish./ This colorful poster by artist Charles E. Chambers was issued by the United States Food Administration to encourage voluntary food conservation. \“Food Will Win the War\” was the name of the campaign initiated by the newly appointed head of the agency, Herbert Hoover. Food was necessary not only to feed America\’s growing Army, but to help relieve famine in Europe, in part to prevent the overthrow of European governments and the spread of Communism. On April 25, 1919, Hoover wrote: \“Of course, the prime objective of the United States in undertaking the fight against famine in Europe is to save the lives of starving people. The secondary object, however, and of hardly less importance, [is] to defeat Anarchy, which is the handmaiden of Hunger. This poster was produced in a total of five languages–English, Italian, Spanish, Hungarian and Yiddish. Rusling Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A - 76 x 51 cm
Emma Nungurrayi - Mont Wedge, Two Home - Bush Onion - Women

Original 1992
Starting price:

Lot number: 19
Lot 19 Emma Nungurrayi Mont Wedge, two Home - Bush Onion - Women, 1992 Acrylique sur toile - 128 x 86 cm Groupe Warlpiri / Luritja - Papunya - Désert Central La peinture est inspirée par le site de Mount Wedge (Karrinyarra) où des Femmes Ancêtres déterrèrent des onions sauvages ( Yelka) Emma a collaboré à une belle exposition au National Museum of Australia en 2016.