Artprecium

Artprecium
Avenue D’eylau
75016
Paris
fr
01 47 27 93 29
Visit Home Page
Avenue D’eylau, Paris, FR

Some artworks auctioned at Artprecium selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Artprecium which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Artprecium

Some works sold by Artprecium

Francis Bacon -  Triptych (right Panel)

Original 1992

Lot number: 127
Francis BACON (1909-1992) Triptych (Right Panel), 1992 Eau forte, aquatinte en couleurs et pointe sèche, épreuve numérotée 55/84, portant le tampon de la signature et le timbre sec de The Estate of Francis Bacon. Edition 2 RC Edizioni d'Arte, Roma et Malborough Graphics, New York 163 x 121 cm (la planche) 135 x 100 cm (l'image) Bibliographie : Bruno Sabatier, Francis Bacon, Oeuvre Graphique - Graphic Work, Catalogue Raisonné, JSC Modern Art Gallery, 2012, n°9 Bervillé Editions, Collection Alexandre Tacou, n°31
Francois Boisrond - Saint-tropez - Le Club 55

Starting price:

Lot number: 257
BOISROND FRANCOIS Saint-Tropez - Le Club 55 - Plage de Ramatuelle La Plage la plus célèbre de la Côte d'Azur où fut tourné le film de Vadim "Et Dieu créa la Femme". François Boisrond en 1996 consacra cette affiche à ce lieu unique au monde où les célébrités du monde entier viennent chaque année reprendre le flambeau de Brigitte Bardot. Cette affiche, jusqu'à présent, est la seule sur ce lieu unique. / The most famous Beach Ressort of the French Riviera where Vadim Moovie was shot "And God created the Woman". François Boisrond, a very well known french artist, in 1996 dedicated a poster to this unique place where Celebrities come from all over the world every summer remembering Brigitte Bardot times when she redosvered Saint Tropez in the mid 50's. This poster is up til now the only one about this unique ressort which is every magazines on summertime. Atelier Bordas Paris Saint Tropez Plage de Pampelonne Ramatuelle ( Saint Tropez Plage de Pampelonne Ramatuelle Saint Tropez (Var) Imp. 1996 1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster on Paper not lined T.B.E. A + 66 x 100
 Anonymous - Ange

Anonymous - Ange

Starting price:

Lot number: 88
ANGE (Angel) Marlène Dietrich dans le film d'Ernst Lubitsch, 1937 Photographie par George Hurrell Tirage argentique d'époque, numéro de référence dans l'image, légende de presse tapuscrite au dos 23,7 x 18,8 cm (24,9 x 19,7 cm) Bibliographie : photographie reproduite dans les ouvrages "Hurrell's Hollywood Portraits" par Mark A. Vieira, Ed. Harry N. Abrams Inc Publishers, New York, 1997, pg 112 et "The Image Makers, sixty years of Hollywood Glamour", par Paul Trent, Ed. Octopus books, Londres, 1973, g 140.
 Anonymous - Grand Casino De San Sebastian Bains De Mer

Lot number: 220
Lot 220 Grand Casino de San Sebastian Bains de Mer - Très rare affiche / Very Rare Poster Grand Casino de San Sebastian Bains de Mer - Très rare affiche / Very Rare Poster Inauguration 1 Juillet 1887 - Le Casino est inauguré en 1887 dans le plus pur style d'architecture français comme la plus part des batiments de cette époque, ce qui donne à la ville le surnom de Petit Paris.Cette ville devient un des lieux de villégiature majeure de la belle époque../ The Casino was inaugurated in 1887 in the purest French Architectural style as most of the buildings of that time, which gives the city the nickname of Petit Paris. This city becomes one of the major holiday resorts of the belle époque .. Imp. 1887 Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A - petites déchirures & plis restaurées / small tears & folds restored 125 x 89,5
Jean Carlu - Pour Le Désarmement Des Nations

Original 1936

Lot number: 139
CARLU JEAN Pour le Désarmement des Nations 1936 Photo - André Vigneau, comité d'action pour la SDN Paris - rarissime affiche de la Guerre d'Espagne : répétition générale de la guerre de 39 45 , ne pas oublier que l'Ordre de Mobilisation Générale de 39 45 fût imprimé en 1935 - Editée par l'Office de Propagande Graphique pour la Paix, avec le Concours du Comité d'Action pour la SDN. / Photo - André Vigneau, action committee for the SDN Paris - rare poster of the Spanish Civil War: general rehearsal of the war of 39 45, do not forget that the French General Mobilization Order of 39 45 was printed in 1935 - Edited by the Office of Propaganda Graphic for Peace, with the Competition of the Action Committee for the SDN. Aff. Entoilée. / Vintage Poster on Linen B.E. B + Traces de plis. Déchirures restaurées. Restaurations. Traces de Scotch. Salissures. / Fold marks. Restored tears. Restorations. Old Scotch marks . Dust stains. 158 x 116 cm