Artprecium

Artprecium
Avenue D’eylau
75016
Paris
fr
01 47 27 93 29
Visit Home Page
Avenue D’eylau, Paris, FR

Some artworks auctioned at Artprecium selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Artprecium which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Artprecium

Some works sold by Artprecium

Jacques Fath - Jacques Fath- Bettina Porte Alésia

Starting price:

Lot number: 6
Jacques Fath- Bettina porte "Alésia" Textiles Robert Perrier Jacques Fath- Bettina porte "Alésia" Textiles Robert Perrier Cachet ancienne collection Perrier avec le tissus de la Robe / Stamp of the Perrier collection with the fabric of the Dress Imp. 1953 Photo Argentique d'époque / Vintage Argentic Photo T.B.E. A - 35 x 22,5
Neil Selkrirk - New York The Big Apple - L'affiche La Plus

Lot number: 34
Lot 34 PHOTO : NEIL SELKRIRK New York The Big Apple - L'Affiche la Plus Importante & Mythique Icône de la Ville New York Convention & Visitors Bureau Inc. - The Most Important Poster & Mythical Icon of the City Robert Emmerling Imp. vers 1970 1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster not lined T.B.E. A - 91 x 61
Francis Bacon -  Triptych (right Panel)

Original 1992

Lot number: 127
Francis BACON (1909-1992) Triptych (Right Panel), 1992 Eau forte, aquatinte en couleurs et pointe sèche, épreuve numérotée 55/84, portant le tampon de la signature et le timbre sec de The Estate of Francis Bacon. Edition 2 RC Edizioni d'Arte, Roma et Malborough Graphics, New York 163 x 121 cm (la planche) 135 x 100 cm (l'image) Bibliographie : Bruno Sabatier, Francis Bacon, Oeuvre Graphique - Graphic Work, Catalogue Raisonné, JSC Modern Art Gallery, 2012, n°9 Bervillé Editions, Collection Alexandre Tacou, n°31
Francois Boisrond - Saint-tropez - Le Club 55

Starting price:

Lot number: 257
BOISROND FRANCOIS Saint-Tropez - Le Club 55 - Plage de Ramatuelle La Plage la plus célèbre de la Côte d'Azur où fut tourné le film de Vadim "Et Dieu créa la Femme". François Boisrond en 1996 consacra cette affiche à ce lieu unique au monde où les célébrités du monde entier viennent chaque année reprendre le flambeau de Brigitte Bardot. Cette affiche, jusqu'à présent, est la seule sur ce lieu unique. / The most famous Beach Ressort of the French Riviera where Vadim Moovie was shot "And God created the Woman". François Boisrond, a very well known french artist, in 1996 dedicated a poster to this unique place where Celebrities come from all over the world every summer remembering Brigitte Bardot times when she redosvered Saint Tropez in the mid 50's. This poster is up til now the only one about this unique ressort which is every magazines on summertime. Atelier Bordas Paris Saint Tropez Plage de Pampelonne Ramatuelle ( Saint Tropez Plage de Pampelonne Ramatuelle Saint Tropez (Var) Imp. 1996 1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster on Paper not lined T.B.E. A + 66 x 100
 Anonymous - Ange

Anonymous - Ange

Starting price:

Lot number: 88
ANGE (Angel) Marlène Dietrich dans le film d'Ernst Lubitsch, 1937 Photographie par George Hurrell Tirage argentique d'époque, numéro de référence dans l'image, légende de presse tapuscrite au dos 23,7 x 18,8 cm (24,9 x 19,7 cm) Bibliographie : photographie reproduite dans les ouvrages "Hurrell's Hollywood Portraits" par Mark A. Vieira, Ed. Harry N. Abrams Inc Publishers, New York, 1997, pg 112 et "The Image Makers, sixty years of Hollywood Glamour", par Paul Trent, Ed. Octopus books, Londres, 1973, g 140.

current week's auction

Place Date Artworks Works at Auction
Paris
December 18, 2017
344