Ivar Arosenius

Sweden (18781909 ) - Artworks Wikipedia® - Ivar Arosenius
AROSENIUS Ivar Hva Ä De!

Stockholms Auktionsverket /May 27, 2009
286.26 - 477.10
In progress

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Ivar Arosenius at auctions worldwide.
Along with Ivar Arosenius, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Johan Oscar Cantzler, August Malmstrom, Carl Olof Larsson, Per Hasselberg, Alfred Ohlson, Carl Milles, Axel Döderhultaren
119

Some works of Ivar Arosenius

Extracted between 119 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Ivar Arosenius - Fru Arosenius

Gross Price
Lot number: 2
2. Ivar Arosenius 1878-1909 "Fru Arosenius" (Porträtt av konstnärens hustru) [Mrs Arosenius, portrait of the artist's wife]. Signed I.A. and dated -05. Mixed media on paper 18.5 x 18 cm. Original frame. Originally in the Collections of Erik Wettergren (Director of the Royal Dramatical Theatre, 1928-34, and later also Director of the National Museum, 1942-50), Stockholm. Subsequently by descent. Kungl. Akademien för de fria konsterna, Stockholm, "Ivar Arosenius. Minnesutställning", Stockholm 1926, no. 227. Karl Asplund, "Ivar Arosenius", SAK, 1928, compare almost identical composition, signed IA and dated -05, illustrated full page, p. 85 (Fig. 37. "Fröken Eva Adler").
Ivar Arosenius - Vyss, Vyss

Ivar Arosenius - Vyss, Vyss

Original 1907

Lot number: 1591
Ivar Arosenius 1878‑1909. ”Vyss, vyss”. Signerad och daterad IA 07. Blandteknik, 12,5 x 24. Signed and dated IA 07. Mixed media, 12.5 x 24 cm. / 6.000 - 8.000:- / / € 670 - 900 / Dra musen över bilden för att se större, ladda ner eller lägga bud. Klicka på 'Lägg bud' för att spara objektet i 'Mina objekt', där Ni nu eller senare kan lägga bud.
Ivar Arosenius - Otrefligt

Ivar Arosenius - Otrefligt

Original 1906

Lot number: 104
104. Ivar Arosenius 1878-1909 "Otrefligt" (Unpleasant). Signed IA and dated -06. Watercolour, indian ink, heightened white and pencil on paper15,5 x 14,5 cm. Tidigare i direktör Ivar Ahlströms (?) samlingar, Långedrag,Göteborg (enligt påskrift på tidigare bakstycke). Färg och Form, Malmtorgsgatan 10, Stockholm, "Ivar Arosenius(1878-1909)", May 1944, cat nr 124.
Ivar Arosenius - Hva Ä De!

Ivar Arosenius - Hva Ä De!

Lot number: 2135
2135 - IVAR AROSENIUS 1878-1909 Hva ä de! Signerad och daterad IA 08. Blyerts/täckvitt på papper, 22,5 x 15,5 cm. Estimate: SEK 3 000-5 000 (EUR 270-455) Contact our experts about this object Place an absentee bid on this object Bidding closes 2009-05-28 - 11:00 (CET)
Ivar Arosenius - Porträtt Af En Bayrare

Lot number: 16A
16A. IVAR AROSENIUS 1878-1909. "PORTRÄTT AF EN BAYRARE". Signerad I.A. och daterad -03. Akvarell med täckvitt, krita, tusch och blyerts 29,5 x 21,5 cm. Proveniens: Tidigare i direktör Ragnar Hambergs samlingar, Göteborg (Hamberg lärde känna Arosenius när de båda var elever på Wilhelmsons målarskola 1901-02 och förblev sedan vänner). Litteratur: "Konst i svenska hem II, vol. 6", sid 300, samling 463: Direktör Ragnar Hamberg, Majviken, Göteborg. Påskrift a tergo: "Porträtt: Curt Eisner i München".
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are