Fernandez Arman

France (Nizza 1928 -  New York 2005 ) Wikipedia® : Fernandez Arman
ARMAN FERNANDEZ Lui Et Moi

Christie's
Dec 5, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Fernandez Arman at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Fernandez Armand Pierre

Armand Fernandez

Armand Pierre Fernandez Arman

8832

Some works of Fernandez Arman

Extracted between 8,832 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Fernandez Arman - The Last Violin (le Dernier Petit Violon)

Original 1977

Lot number: 123
Arman (Nice 1928 - New York City 2005) The last violin (Le dernier petit violon) (1977) Incised with the artist's signature on both sides Numbered 45/200 on a label attached to the underside Burned violin in plexiglass, H. 41 cm Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands Literature: E. Navarra, Arman, Paris, 1997, p. 37 (ill.) (for another example)
Fernandez Arman - Music Stop N°1

Original 1971

Lot number: 3431
ARMAN (ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ) (Nice 1928 - 2005 New York) Music stop n°1. 1971. Screenprint on canvas. Signed lower left: Arman. From the edition of 25. Published by Éditions Galerie Sonnabend, Paris. 205 x 140 cm. This work is recorded in the Arman Studio Archives, New York, under the number: APA#1001.71.044. We thank the Arman Studio Archives for their kind support. Provenance: By descent to the present owner, since then private collection Switzerland.
Fernandez Arman - Lui Et Moi

Fernandez Arman - Lui Et Moi

Original 2005

Gross Price
Lot number: 190
ARMAN (1928-2005) Lui et moi signé et numéroté 'Arman EA IV/IV' (en bas) violon calciné peint et pigments dans une boîte en plexiglas 80 x 60 x 10 cm. Réalisée en 2005, cette œuvre est l'épreuve d'artiste numéro quatre d'une édition de huit exemplaires et quatre épreuves d'artiste. signed and numbered 'Arman EA IV/IV' (at the bottom) burnt violin and pigments in a plexiglas box 31 ½ x 23 5/8 x 3 7/8 in. Executed in 2005, this work is the artist's proof number four from an edition of eight examples and four artist's proof. Provenance Harlen Associated limited, Road Town Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
Fernandez Arman -  Monochrome Accumulation No. 3006

Original 1936

Gross Price
Lot number: 477
Arman * (Nice 1928–2005 New York) Monochrome accumulation no. 3006, 1988, signed on the reverse, accumulation of acrylic paint and tubes on canvas, iridescent gold, 92x73cm, framed This work is recorded in the Arman Studio Archives New York under number: APA# 8009.88.036 This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate of Galleria d\’Arte Dante Vecchiato, signed by the artist Provenance: Vrey Baghoomian Gallery, New York (label on the reverse) Galleria d\’Arte Dante Vecchiato, Padua European Private Collection Specialist: Alessandro Rizzi
Fernandez Arman - Untitled

Fernandez Arman - Untitled

Lot number: 600
ARMAN TitleUNTITLED Techniquepaint & paint tubes, resin Signsigned on the lower right \”arman\” CertificateThis work is recorded in the Arman Studio Archives New York under number : APA#8013.66.056 Sizeh44.0×w35.0×d18.0 cm( include base / 含底座 ) Year1966 France ProvenanceTezukayama gallery, Osaka private collection, Japan