Fernandez Arman

France (Nizza 1928 -  New York 2005 ) Wikipedia® : Fernandez Arman
ARMAN FERNANDEZ Stele Aux Dollars

Cornette de Saint Cyr
Apr 10, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Fernandez Arman at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Fernandez Armand Pierre

Armand Fernandez

Armand Pierre Fernandez Arman

8370

Some works of Fernandez Arman

Extracted between 8,370 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Fernandez Arman - What Happens To The Flowers

Original 1970

Lot number: 545
ARMAN (1928-2005) What happens to the flowers ? Hommage to Andy Warhol - 1970 Inclusion de fragments de sérigraphies d\’Andy Warhol déchirées sous résine dans boite plexiglas. Galerie Sonnabend éditeur Signé en bas à gauche. Signé par Arman et Andy Warhol au dos 90 x 90 cm Note : Édition à 50 exemplaires tous différents dont seulement 10 Signés par les deux artistes N° 774 des Archives Denyse Durand-Ruel
Fernandez Arman - Occultée

Fernandez Arman - Occultée

Original 2002

Lot number: 181
FERNANDEZ ARMAN (1928-2005) Occultée 2002 bronzo soudé cm 55x44/22x12 esemplare 32/90 firmato in basso a destra numerato sulla base sul retro autentica su foto degli Archives Denyse Durand-Ruel N.7783 Occultée 2002 bronze soudé sculpture 21,65x17,32/8,66x4,72 in edition 32/90 signed lower right numbered on the base photo certificate by Archives Denyse Durand-Ruel n.7783
Fernandez Arman - Violin

Fernandez Arman - Violin

Lot number: 551
Beigegeben ein Zertifikat des Archivio delle opere di Arman, Dante SRL, mit der Archivnr. Hs 3006-1393-104. Auflagenbezeichnung graviert "PA.4/20" (Exemplar 4/20). Auf schwarzem weiß geäderten Marmorsockel montiert. † (1141373) (10) Armand Pierre Fernandez, also known as "Arman", 1928 Nice – 2005 New York VIOLIN, 2004 Bronze casting, polished. Total height with base: 81 cm. Signed on left apron. Accompanied by a certificate of the Archivio delle opere di Arman, Dante SRL, archive no. HS 3006-1393-104. Limited edition inscription engraved "PA.4/ 20" (Artist´s proof no. 4/ 20). Mounted on a white-veined black marble base. † This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
Fernandez Arman - Stele Aux Dollars

Original 1973

Lot number: 45
ARMAN (1928-2005) STELE AUX DOLLARS, 1973 Inclusion de billets de 1 dollar dans de la résine Signée en bas à droite Edité par A et H, Stockholm Original multiple, d'une série de 30 Exemplaires, tous différents 30,1 x 80 x 5,5 cm - 11.85 x 31.49 x 2.16 in. Inclusion of one dollar notes in resin Signed lower right From an Edition at 30, all different Cette oeuvre est répertoriée dans les archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 2089
Fernandez Arman - Untitled

Fernandez Arman - Untitled

Original 1989

Gross Price
Lot number: 20
ARMAN (1928-2005) Untitled signed 'Arman' (on the overlap) paint tubes and acrylic on canvas laid down on panel 60 x 84 in. (152.4 x 213.4 cm.) Executed in 1989. Provenance Marisa Del Re Gallery, New York Acquired from the above by the present owner Please note this lot is the property of a private individual.