François-Marie Anthonioz

(1949 )
ANTHONIOZ  François-Marie Sur Les Cailloux De L'onde

Catherine Charbonneaux
Jun 18, 2008
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of François-Marie Anthonioz at auctions worldwide.
5

Some works of François-Marie Anthonioz

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
François-Marie Anthonioz - Sans Titre

Original 1988

Gross Price
Lot number: 282
Lot Description FRANÇOIS MARIE ANTHONIOZ (NÉ EN 1949) Sans titre signé 'FM ANTHONIOZ' (en bas à gauche) huile sur papier marouflé sur toile 67 x 50.5 cm. (26 3/8 x 20 in.) Réalisé en 1988. Special Notice Artist''s Resale Right ("droit de Suite"). If the Artist''s Resale Right Regulations 2006 apply to this lot, the buyer also agrees to pay us an amount equal to the resale royalty provided for in those Regulations, and we undertake to the buyer to pay such amount to the artist''s collection agent. Provenance Galerie Pierre Brullé, Paris Acquis auprès de celle-ci Post-Lot Text 'UNTITLED'; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; OIL ON PAPER LAID DOWN ON CANVAS.

Gross Price
Lot number: 234
Lot Description

FRANÇOIS MARIE ANTHONIOZ (NÉ EN 1949)
Sans titre
signé des initiales 'FMA' (en bas à droite)
huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau
50 x 39 cm. (19¾ x 15 3/8 in.)

Post-Lot Text

'UNTITLED'; OIL ON PAPER LAID DOWN ON PANEL; SIGNED WITH INITIALS LOWER RIGHT.

Gross Price
Lot number: 230

Original 1985

Gross Price
Lot number: 233
Sans titre
signé (en bas à gauche)
huile sur papier marouflé sur toile
50 x 66.5 cm. (19¾ x 22¼ in.)
Réalisé en 1985-1988.
'UNTITLED'; OIL ON PAPER LAID DOWN ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT.
François-Marie Anthonioz - Sur Les Cailloux De L'onde

Original 1998/99

Lot number: 67