Margit Anna

Hungary (1913 -  1991 ) Wikipedia® : Margit Anna
ANNA Margit Kecskét Szólongató Férfi

Belvedere Szalon /Dec 5, 2009
8,174.81
8,090.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Margit Anna at auctions worldwide.
Along with Margit Anna, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Rudolf Diener-Denes, Bela Gruber, Jozsef Egry, Etienne Farkas, Antal Ligeti, Emil Ven, Géza Fonyi
50

Some works of Margit Anna

Extracted between 50 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Margit Anna - Én Csillag Anna

Margit Anna - Én Csillag Anna

Original 1977

Lot number: 20
Tétel 20: Anna Margit (1913-1991): Én csillag Anna, 1977 Olaj, vászon, 40 x 30 cm J.b.l.:Anna M Hátoldalán kiállítási és galériás etikettek, a vakkereten aszentendrei Ferenczy Múzeum jelzése és felirat: 48 "Én csillagAnna" 40 x 30 o,v 1977 Kiállítva: Tisztelet Anna Margitnak, ErdészGaléria, Szentendre, 2001. VI. 6-19. Reprodukálva: Turai Hedvig:Anna Margit, (Szentendre, Erdész Galéria, 2001), 24. színestábla
Margit Anna - Vörös Nő

Margit Anna - Vörös Nő

Lot number: 12
Tétel 12: Anna Margit (1913 - 1991), Vörös nő 15,5x24, tempera,papír, j.j.l.: Anna Margit A tételre itt tud licitálni >> kikiáltási ár: 100 000 HUF aukció időpontja: 2009.12.21. hétfő 18:00 CET aukció helyszíne: www.20-21.hu
Margit Anna - Lovarnő

Margit Anna - Lovarnő

Original 1957

Lot number: 99
Margit Anna - Kecskét Szólongató Férfi

Original 1941

Lot number: 64
Margit Anna - Girl With A Scarf

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 27
Anna Margit 1913 1991 Girl with a Scarf, 1940 59x46 cm Tempera on paper Signed lower left: Anna Margit