Kees Andrea

(1914 -  2006 )
ANDREA Kees Figuren Met Maskers In Landschap

Venduehuis /Dec 16, 2015
400.00 - 500.00
420.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Kees Andrea at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Andréa Cornelis

Andréa Kees

Along with Kees Andrea, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Dirk H.W. Filarski, Jan Wiegman, Cornelis Marinus Kuypers, Hasim, Roelf Jongman, T. Geertruida Maria Van Hettinga Tromp, Dirk Kruizinga
56

Some works of Kees Andrea

Extracted between 56 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Kees Andrea - Amazone

Kees Andrea - Amazone

Original 2001

Gross Price
Lot number: 226
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Amazone signed with initials 'K.A.' (lower right) oil on board 18 x 24 cm. and Another oil on board by the same hand, depicting a seated woman. (2) Galerie de Vis, Harlingen. Acquired from the above by W.P. Janssen, Amsterdam, 2001. W.P. Janssen, 'Nog een realist en nog een' in: Een octaaf plezier in kunst, Harlingen, 2012.
Kees Andrea - Vive La Paix; Het Dorp La Bouteilli Op Zondag (n.fr.)

Lot number: 215
Kees Andrea - Sneeuwlandschap Met Geheimzinnige Ruiter

Lot number: 361
Kees Andrea - Figuren Met Maskers In Landschap

Starting price:

Lot number: 349
'Figuren met maskers in landschap' rechtsonder get. en in dorso get. en het adres van de schilder 'Ligusterstraat Den Haag, atelier Van Vredenburchweg Rijswijk' olieverf op doek, 59x79 cm
Kees Andrea - Dansende Mensen Op Het Strand Bij Nacht

Lot number: 211