Antonio Amorgasti

Italy (1880 -  1942 )
AMORGASTI Antonio Eléphant Enchaîné

VanDerKindere /Oct 10, 2017
600.00 - 800.00
400.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Antonio Amorgasti at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Amorgasti Antoon

38

Some works of Antonio Amorgasti

Extracted between 38 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Antonio Amorgasti - Lion With Vulture

Original 1921
Starting price:

Lot number: 376
Description: ANTOON AMORGASTI (1880-1942) Lion with vulture. Bronze, black and brown-yellow patina. Dated and signed '1921/Ant Amorgasti'. 28.5 x 56 x 25 ANTOON AMORGASTI (1880-1942) Leeuw in gevecht met gier. Brons, zwarte en bruin-gele patina. Gedateerd en getekend '1921/Ant Amorgasti'. 28.5 x 56 x 25
Antonio Amorgasti -  Artemis

Antonio Amorgasti - Artemis

Starting price:

Lot number: 17
ANTOON AMORGASTI (1880-1942) Artemis, goddess of the Hunt, with dog and game near rock. Bronze, brown patina. Dated and signed '1923/Ant.Amorgasti'. With (foundry?) mark 'GE' and number '72'. On a black and orange veined marbled stand. 28 (31) x 58 x 17 ANTOON AMORGASTI (1880-1942) Artémis, déesse de la chasse, avec chien et gibier près d'un rocher. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Datée et signée '1923/Ant.Amorgasti'. Avec cachet (de fonderie?) 'GE' et numéro '72'. Sur socle en marbre noir et orange. 28 (31) x 58 x 17 ANTOON AMORGASTI (1880-1942) Artemis, godin van de jacht, met hond en wild bij rots. Brons, bruine patina. Gedateerd en getekend '1923/Ant.Amorgasti'. Met (gieterij?)stempel 'GE' en nummer '72'. Op zwart en oranje geaderde marmeren sokkel. 28 (31) x 58 x 17
Antonio Amorgasti - Éléphant Courant

Lot number: 479
Antonio Amorgasti - Eléphant Enchaîné

Lot number: 181
Antonio Amorgasti - Elephants

Antonio Amorgasti - Elephants

Original 1924
Starting price:

Lot number: 109
Lot 109: ANTOON AMORGASTI (1880-1942) Elephants. Bronze, yellow-brown patina. Signed and dated 'Ant.Amorgasti 1924.'. With number 17. On green flamed marble stand.18 (20.5) x 34.5 x 14