Antonio Amorgasti

Italy (1880 -  1942 )
AMORGASTI Antonio Epagneul Rencontrant Un Rapace

Galerie Moderne /Apr 25, 2017
600.00 - 800.00
500.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Antonio Amorgasti at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Amorgasti Antoon

34

Some works of Antonio Amorgasti

Extracted between 34 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Antonio Amorgasti -  Artemis

Antonio Amorgasti - Artemis

Starting price:

Lot number: 17
ANTOON AMORGASTI (1880-1942) Artemis, goddess of the Hunt, with dog and game near rock. Bronze, brown patina. Dated and signed '1923/Ant.Amorgasti'. With (foundry?) mark 'GE' and number '72'. On a black and orange veined marbled stand. 28 (31) x 58 x 17 ANTOON AMORGASTI (1880-1942) Artémis, déesse de la chasse, avec chien et gibier près d'un rocher. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Datée et signée '1923/Ant.Amorgasti'. Avec cachet (de fonderie?) 'GE' et numéro '72'. Sur socle en marbre noir et orange. 28 (31) x 58 x 17 ANTOON AMORGASTI (1880-1942) Artemis, godin van de jacht, met hond en wild bij rots. Brons, bruine patina. Gedateerd en getekend '1923/Ant.Amorgasti'. Met (gieterij?)stempel 'GE' en nummer '72'. Op zwart en oranje geaderde marmeren sokkel. 28 (31) x 58 x 17
Antonio Amorgasti - Éléphant Courant

Lot number: 479
Antonio Amorgasti - Eléphant Avec Serpent

Lot number: 731
Sculptures Artiste(s): AMORGASTI Ant. Bronze à patine vert olive " Eléphant avec serpent" épreuve d'époque signé Ant. Amorgasti (23 x 26 x 9cm)
Antonio Amorgasti - Epagneul Rencontrant Un Rapace

Original 1921

Lot number: 557
Antonio Amorgasti - Two Pheasants

Original 1924

Lot number: 231
ANTOON AMORGASTI (1880-1942) Two pheasants. Bronze, olive green patina. Signed and dated 'Ant.Amorgasti 1924'. On green veined marble stand. 18 x 51 x 14