Mikolas Ales

(18521913 ) - Artworks Wikipedia® - Mikolas Ales
ALES Mikolas Woodcarving - Design For A Sgrafitto On A House Inholesovice

Meissner Neumann /Sep 27, 2008
696.00 - 870.00
522.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Mikolas Ales at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Ales Nikolaus

Aleš Mikoláš

Aleš Mikoláš

Along with Mikolas Ales, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Frieda Menshausen-Labriola, Frantisek X. Harlas, Max Svabinsky, Anton Frolka, Frantisek Tichy, Fernand Leger, Adolf Schreyer
29

Some works of Mikolas Ales

Extracted between 29 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Mikolas Ales - Ach Táto, Tatíčku!

Lot number: 188
Mikoláš Aleš (1852-1913) Ach táto, tatíčku! tuš, papír, 27 x 22 cm, sign. LD Aleš, rám, zažloutlý papír, na papíře skvrna, představitel "Generace českého Národního divadla", klasik českého umění 19. století, v ranějším období tvořil v pozdně romantickém stylu, přičemž vycházel z odkazu Josefa Mánesa, později směřoval spíše k secesi Vyvolávací cena: 6000 CZK Ukončení prvního podání: 19.06.2014 15:00 Aktuální cena: 6000 CZK (240 €) Poslední dražitel: NEDRAŽENO
Mikolas Ales - Eliška Stuartovna

Lot number: 298
Mikoláš Aleš (1852-1913) Eliška Stuartovna tuš, papír, 16,8 x 12 cm, sign. PD Aleš 84, rám, představitel "Generace českého Národního divadla", klasik českého umění 19. století, v ranějším období tvořil v pozdně romantickém stylu, přičemž vycházel z odkazu Josefa Mánesa, později směřoval spíše k secesi Vyvolávací cena: 3500 CZK Ukončení prvního podání: 28.02.2013 14:00 Aktuální cena: 3500 CZK (140 €) Poslední dražitel: NEDRAŽENO
Mikolas Ales - A Hussite Fighter

Original 1902
Starting price:

Lot number: 203
Aleš Mikoláš (Mirotice 1852 - 1913 Prague) A Hussite Fighter, initialled and dated in pencil A 1902 bottom right, pencil and watercolour/paper, 42 x 28 cm, matting, glass, frame (Ní) Exhibited: Jubilejní výstava díla Mikoláše Alše, SVU Myslbek, Prague 1932, Cat. No. 492
Mikolas Ales - Woodcarving - Design For A Sgrafitto On A House Inholesovice

Original 1892

Lot number: 786
ALES Mikolas (18. 11. 1852 Mirotice - 10.7. 1913 Prague) Woodcarving - design for a sgrafitto on a house inHolesovice Two pen drawings on paper, 7,5 x 59 cm, mounted,glazed, dated 1892, signed with the monogram in the bottom centre,published. Czech painter and illustrator, he studied under J. Trenkwald andJ. Sweerts at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, he was a leadingfigure of Czech modern art and ranked among the artists who tookpart in the decoration of the National Theatre in Prague.
Mikolas Ales - A Hussar

Mikolas Ales - A Hussar

Original 1909

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 189
A Hussar, signed and dated A 1909 bottomright, pencil drawing/paper, 23 x 15 cm, passe-partout, glass,frame, on the reverse is the inscription: TuZková kresba " Husar"jest originálem mého otce Mikoláse Alese [The pencil drawing ?AHussar? is an original by my Father Mikolás Ales] Reproduced: "Kvìty" 1909, Volume I, p. 525, Smíchov 20. XII. 1928,Marina Svobodová Alsová
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are