Alcala

Alcala
Calle Núñez De Balboa, 9
28001
Madrid
es
0034 91 577 87 97
0034 91 432 47 55
info@alcalasubastas.es
Visit Home Page
Calle Núñez De Balboa, 9, Madrid, ES

Some artworks auctioned at Alcala selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Alcala which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Alcala

Some works sold by Alcala

Damien Hirst - Butterfly Spin Painting

Starting price:

Lot number: 1031
DAMIEN HIRST (Bristol, 1965)
\“Butterfly Spin Painting\”, 2009 Acrílico y pintura metálica sobre papel. 51 x 68,7 cms. Firma estampada en el reverso junto con inscripción: \“This painting was made by () to celebrate the opening of Damien Hirst, Requiem, at the Pinchuk Art Center on April 25-26th 2009\”.
Pablo Picasso - Goat’’s Head In Profile

Original 1973

Lot number: 832
PABLO PICASSO (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) Goat\’\’\’\’\’\’\’\’s head in profile, 1952 O.P (Original print). Plato de loza blanca con decoración en engobe, pacialmente esmaltado y patinado. Con los sellos \“Madoura Plein Feu\” y \“Empreinte Originale de Picasso\” en el reverso. 41 x 40 cm. Ed.100. BIBLIOGRAFÍA: Alain Ramie, \“Picasso: Catalogue of the Edited Ceramic Works. 1947 - 1971\”, 1988, nº151, rep.col.pag.84.
Pablo Picasso -  Mosquetero Y Mujer

Original 1968
Starting price:

Lot number: 770
PABLO PICASSO (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) Mosquetero y mujer, 22-6-1968 Aguatinta. 34,5 x 28 cm. (papel). 20,5 x 14,5 cm. (huella). Firmado y numerado: 7/50. Fechado en plancha. PROCEDENCIA: Galería Theo, Madrid. Colección particular. BIBLIOGRAFÍA: Georges Bloch, \“Volume II. Catalogue of the printed graphic work 1966 - 1969\”, Ed.Kornfeld et Cie, Berne, rep.pág.228.
Anton Van Wouw - Retrato De Carlos I De Inglaterra

Follower
Starting price:

Lot number: 256
SEGUIDOR DE ANTON VAN DYCK (Escuela inglesa, ff. S. XVII- pp. S. XVIII) Retrato de Carlos I de Inglaterra Óleo sobre cuero corlado adherido a lienzo. 33 x 26,5 cm. Inscrito en bastidor: \“This portrait of King Charles 1er painted by ... was cut out of an old guilt leather..., found in a garret, on which had been painted the family of the King. The... probaby been qwen as a present to some family of distinction\”.
Ignacio De Iriarte - Tobías Y El Ángel

Starting price:

Lot number: 288
IGNACIO DE IRIARTE (1621-1670) Tobías y el ángel Óleo sobre lienzo. 80 x 128,5 cm. Con dos etiquetas en el reverso: \“THE BOWES MUSEUM /Barnard Castle, Country Durham. / FOUR CENTURIES OF / SPANISH PAINTIG 1967 / I. Iriarte / Landscape with Tobias and the Angel / Cat. Nº. 72\” PROCEDENCIA: Colección Hazlitt Gallery, Londres EXPOSICIONES: - The Bowes Museum, Barnard Castle, Country Durhan, Four Centuries of Spanish Painting, 17 June - 17 September 1967, pág. 55, nº 72 y 73 - El agua en la pintura andaluza, Palacio Episcopal de Málaga y Museo de Bellas Artes de Sevilla, 2007, pág. 208 BIBLIOGRAFÍA: - Theodore Crombie, \“The Spanish Exhibition at The Bower Museum\”, Revista Apollo, vol. 86, agosto de 1967, nº 66, pág. 154 - Eric Young, \“Four Centuries of Spanish Painting at the Bower Museum\”, The Connoisseur, septiembre de 1977, pág. 33, il. nº 12 - Diego Angulo, Murillo y su escuela en las colecciones particulares, págs. 31 y 32