Peter Aegerter

(1936 )
AEGERTER Peter Twelve Serigraphs

Kaupp
Jun 15, 2012
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Peter Aegerter at auctions worldwide.
5

Some works of Peter Aegerter

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Peter Aegerter - Twelve Serigraphs

Original 1970
Starting price:

Lot number: 2083
Peter Aegerter - Collection Of Graphics

Starting price:

Lot number: 2084
DescEN
Aegerter, Peter
Collection of graphics. Three serigraphs. Each numbered lower left and signed lower right in pencil. Unframed. Provenance: private collection.

Geb. 1936 Basel.
Konvolut Graphik. Drei Serigraphien. Farbkompositionen jeweils in unterschiedlichen Nuancen einer Farbe, darunter Grun, Rot und Gelb. Jeweils mit Bleistift u.l. num. und u.r. sign. H. 21 bis 38, B. 22,3 bis 29,4 cm (Darstellung), H. 42 bis 60, B. 42 bis 59,5 cm (Blattgrosse). Ungerahmt.

Provenienz:
Privatsammlung.
Peter Aegerter - Print

Peter Aegerter - Print

Original 1969
Starting price:

Lot number: 2085
DescEN
Aegerter, Peter
Blue triangles on blue. Print. Numbered 9/50 lower left and signed and indistinctly dated probably (19)69 lower right in pencil. On one margin side mounted in the information booklet "Peter Aegerter Basel - Malerei, Objekte". Unframed. Provenance: private collection.

Geb. 1936 Basel.
Blaue Dreiecke auf blauem Grund. Hochdruck. Komposition aus Vierecken bildenden Dreiecken. Mit Bleistift u.l. 9/50 num. und u.r. sign. sowie undeutlich wohl (19)69 dat. An einer Seite montiert in dem Informationsheft "Peter Aegerter Basel - Malerei, Objekte". H. 19,8,
B. 19,9 cm
(Blattgrosse). Ungerahmt.

Provenienz:
Privatsammlung.
Peter Aegerter -  Ohne Titel

Peter Aegerter - Ohne Titel

Original 1968
Starting price:

Lot number: 34
Peter Aegerter - Ohne Titel

Peter Aegerter - Ohne Titel

Starting price:

Lot number: 34A