Laurence Aegerter

(1972 )
AEGERTER LAURENCE M.i. 1121-0803041022 (watteau), De La Série Louvre

Damien Leclere
May 21, 2011
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Laurence Aegerter at auctions worldwide.
4

Some works of Laurence Aegerter

Extracted between 4 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Laurence Aegerter - R.f. 1961-33-0803041338, (canaletto)

Original 2008

Lot number: 90
LAURENCE AEGERTER (née en 1972)
R.F. 1961-33-0803041338, (Canaletto), 2008.
C-Print contrecollé sur dibond, signé et numéroté 3/3 au dos.
105 x 135 cm.

Expositions :
- Musée d'Art Moderne et d'Art Contemporain (MAMAC), Nice, 2010 : Le Louvre
- Museum van Loon, Amsterdam, 2010 : Seek and Hide.
- Institut Néerlandais, Paris, 2009 : Appropriations.
Laurence Aegerter - R.f. 1937-1-0803041149

Original 2008

Lot number: 91
Laurence Aegerter - M.i. 1121-0803041022 (watteau), De La Série Louvre

Original 2008

Lot number: 239
Laurence AEGERT ER (1972)
M.I. 1121-0803041022 (Watteau), de la série Louvre, 2008
C-print, signée et numérotée.
148 x 120 cm.