Walther Adolf Wilhelm

(1826 -  1878 )
ADOLF WILHELM WALTHER Leibregiment/studien Zum Fürstenzug. Sammlung Von 3 Blättern Mit Soldaten- Und Waffenstudien

Jeschke-Greve-Hauff-Van Vliet
Mar 29, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Walther Adolf Wilhelm at auctions worldwide.
Along with Walther Adolf Wilhelm, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Gaston Bethune, Antoine Ferdinand Attendu, Jean-Pierre J.Alfred Bellet Du Poisat, Fritz Bamberger, Anders Monsen Askevold, Antonio Marini, Robert Alott
7

Some works of Walther Adolf Wilhelm

Extracted between 7 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Walther Adolf Wilhelm - Leibregiment/studien Zum Fürstenzug. Sammlung Von 3 Blättern Mit Soldaten- Und Waffenstudien

Lot number: 727
Walther, Adolf Wilhelm. (1826 Cämmerswalde - 1913 Dresden). Leibregiment/Studien zum Fürstenzug. Sammlung von 3 Blättern mit Soldaten- und Waffenstudien. 1850/76. Graphitstift, teils weißgehöht, auf Papier. Blattmaße von 26 x 16,5 cm bis 28,5 x 21 cm. Datiert und teils bezeichnet. Ein Blatt verso mit Handstudien versehen. - Je am linken Blattrand unter Passepartout montiert. Teils leicht gebräunt, knickspurig, mit Rückstand alter Montur, im Rand schwach wellig. 3 sheets with studies of soldiers and weapons. Pencil, partly heightened with white, on paper. Dated and partly annotated. One sheet with studies of hands on verso. - Matted. Partly slightly browned, with light creasing, residues of mount, margins slightly undulated.
Walther Adolf Wilhelm - Genoveva

Lot number: 129
Wilhelm Walther
Kämmerswalde/Erzgebirge 1826 – 1913 Dresden
GENOVEVA
Oil on canvas.
26,3 x 18,5 cm (10 3/8 x 7 1/4 in.)
Signed lower right (fragmentary): Walther. On the reverse an old label, inscribed in black pen by the artist's daughter.
Subject to change - Please refer to paragraph 9,
no. 1 of our conditions of sale.
Walther Adolf Wilhelm - Monk Driving Away Hobgoblins

Lot number: 6914
Auktion W228 Lot 6914

01 April2011 9:00

WALTHER, ADOLF WILHELM ( Neuhausen 1826
after 1878 Dresden).
Monkdriving away hobgoblins. Brown pen and watercolour. 25.7 x 20.8 cm.Signed and dated lower left: A.W.Walther 1852. Framed.

€460.

/ 620.-

nach 1878 Dresden).

Mönch beimVertreiben von Kobolden. Feder in Braun,

Aquarell. 25,7 x20,8 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert: A.W.Walther 1852.Gerahmt.