Ader

Ader
8 Rue Saint Marc
75002
Paris
fr
0033 (0) 1 53 40 77 10
0033 (0) 1 53 40 77 20
contact@ader-paris.fr
Visit Home Page
8 Rue Saint Marc, Paris, FR

Some artworks auctioned at Ader selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Ader which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Ader

Some works sold by Ader

Christian Berard -  Étude Pour La Bonne Vie De Raoul Leven

Original 951

Lot number: 325
Christian BÉRARD (1902-1949) Étude pour La Bonne vie de Raoul Leven, 1951 Aquarelle. Non signée. 19 x 24.5 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Raoul Leven (mention sur une étiquette). Exposition : Bérard, California Place of the Légion of Honor, San Francisco, 1951 (étiquette sur le montage).
Gerhard Schneider - Anna Pavlova

Lot number: 103
Ernest SCHNEIDER (fl. 1920-1930). Anna PAVLOVA Tirage argentique. Édition « Ross », Berlin 1928-1930 20,7 x 16,4 cm S. BOCANEGRA Anna PAVLOVA et Pierre VLADIMIROFF (Colombine et Arlequin ?) Tirage argentique. Édition « Ross », Berlin 1928-1930 Signature autographe de Pierre Vladimiroff verticale sur la gauche. Dédicace et signature autographes d\’Anna Pavlova dans la moitié inférieure. 20,7 x 16,4 cm Эрнест ШНЕЙДЕР (упом. 1920-1930). Анна ПАВЛОВА Серебряная фотография. Издательство «Ross», Берлин 1928-1930 20,7 х 16,4 см С. БОКАНЕГРА Анна Павловна ПАВЛОВА и Петр Николаевич ВЛАДИМИРОВ (Коломбина и Арлекин ?) Серебряная фотография. Издательство «Ross», Берлин 1928-1930 Автограф Петра Владимирова вертикально слева. Посвящение и автограф Анны Павловой в нижней части. 20,7 х 16,4 см Последним русским партнером Анны Павловой в 1928–1931 годах стал Петр Николаевич Владимиров, бывший артист Мариинского театра.
 Anonymous - Vue Du Palais De Dolmabache À Constantinople

19th

Lot number: 57
Grande épreuve, vue du palais de Dolmabache à Constantinople, Turquie ottomane, fin XIXe - déb. XXe siècle Épreuve albuminée, contrecollée sur carton, numérotée 22. Inscription au dos en anglais « Constantinople, New Palace of the Sultan ». Dim.: 44 x 30, 5 cm, dim. photo : 26,5 x 35 cm View of the Palace of Dolmabache in Constantinople, Ottoman Turkey, late 19th– early 20th century
Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi - Faces Of The Spirit

Original 1968

Lot number: 142
Ahmed Ben Driss EL YACOUBI [marocain] (1928-1985) Faces of the spirit, 1968 Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. Datée et titrée au dos sur le châssis. 91 x 122 cm Expositions : - Yacoubi, Rising Night Gallery (son atelier personnel), New York, 1976. - Yacoubi, Galerie Le Savoroux, Casablanca, 1978. - Rétrospective Yacoubi, International 52 Gallery, New York, 1987.
 Anonymous - Le Fumeur Content

Anonymous - Le Fumeur Content

Lot number: 35
Gabrielle Landry, éd. (c. 1670- c. 1740) Le Fumeur content ; Le Buveur à la viole. Vers 1700. Burin. [500 x 415 et 485 x 720]. Bonnes et rares épreuves collées en plein sur carton fort, rognées à l\’intérieur du coup de planche mais avec petites marges du cuivre. Traces de plis (notamment de séchage), rousseurs, petits trous et petits accidents (essentiellement à la 2e, manquant légèrement de conservation). Ens. 2 p. Le Fumeur content est reproduit dans l\’ouvrage d\’A. Griffiths, The Print Before Photography, The British Museum, 2016, p. 412 : « Prints were hung on the walls of coffee-houses and taverns, and the occasional print suvives showing a happy smoker or an amateur with his bagpipes, together with the words and music of a song that they might use as a prompt ».

current week's auction

Place Date Artworks Works at Auction
Paris
January 24, 2018
172