Waino Aaltonen

Finland (1894 -  1966 ) Wikipedia® : Waino Aaltonen
AALTONEN Waino "kaksinaista".

Bukowskis Horhammer /Dec 10, 2008
40,000.00 - 50,000.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Waino Aaltonen at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Aaltonen Wäinö

Along with Waino Aaltonen, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Adolph Richard Fleischmann, Salvador Dali, August Gaul, Curt Georg Becker, Hermann Max Pechstein, Carl Buchheister, Ernst Barlach
87

Some works of Waino Aaltonen

Extracted between 87 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Waino Aaltonen - Två Systrar

Waino Aaltonen - Två Systrar

Original 1943

Lot number: 882
WÄINÖ AALTONEN

Finland 1894-1966

Två systrar

Monogramsignerad samt signerad och daterad Wäinö Aaltonen 1943. Brunpatinerad brons, 73 x 51 x 26 cm.

Signed and dated. Bronze.

PROVENIENS

Hilmer Brommels, beställd av konstnären och föreställer döttrarna Brita och Ann-Marie Brommels
Waino Aaltonen - Kvinnostudie

Waino Aaltonen - Kvinnostudie

Original 1925

Lot number: 1398
Waino Aaltonen - Kaksi Naista

Waino Aaltonen - Kaksi Naista

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 185
Waino Aaltonen - Punagraniittinen Hämäläisneito/ohtolan Fanny.

Lot number: 68