Jonas Åkerström

(17591795 ) - Artworks
ÅKERSTRÖM Jonas Europa Och Tjuren

Stockholms Auktionsverket /May 27, 2009
286.26 - 381.68
In progress

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jonas Åkerström at auctions worldwide.
Along with Jonas Åkerström, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Carl August Ehrensvärd, Adolf Ulrik Wertmüller, Henry Thomas Maye, Carl Fredrik Von Breda, Martin Van Meytens, Elias Martin, Georg Engelhard Schroder
16

Some works of Jonas Åkerström

Extracted between 16 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jonas Åkerström - The Sisters Murder Of Horatius

Original 1787

Lot number: 371
371. Jonas Åkerström 1759-1795 The sisters murder of Horatius. Text on verso; on canvas relined on the panel: 'Jonas Åkerström' and dated 1787. Panel 41 x 59 cm. Pehr Hörberg, Falla, Risinge socken, Östergötlands län, 1796-1816. Bengt Rapp, "Jonas Åkerström, 1759-1795, Ett gustavianskt konstnärsöde", 1998. Beskriven samt avbildad sid 100, kat.nr 56. Ur: Livius I:26.
Jonas Åkerström - Korsnedtagningen

Lot number: 2099
2099 - JONAS ÅKERSTRÖM 1759-1795 Korsnedtagningen Laverad pennteckning på papper, 27,5 x 32 cm. PROVENIENS: Professor Anderssons samling Christian Hammer Collection nr 5135 Fil dr Emil Hultmarks samling Konsthistoriker Carl David Moselius Estimate: SEK 3 000-4 000 (EUR 270-360) Contact our experts about this object Place an absentee bid on this object Bidding closes 2009-05-28 - 11:00 (CET)
Jonas Åkerström - Horatius Systermord

Lot number: 2264
Jonas Åkerström - Europa Och Tjuren

Lot number: 2100
2100 - JONAS ÅKERSTRÖM 1759-1795 Europa och tjuren Laverad pennteckning på papper, 23 x 34,5 cm. PROVENIENS: Professor Anderssons samling Christian Hammer Collection nr 5160 Fil dr Emil Hultmarks samling Konsthistorikern Carl David Moselius Estimate: SEK 3 000-4 000 (EUR 270-360) Contact our experts about this object Place an absentee bid on this object Bidding closes 2009-05-28 - 11:00 (CET)
Jonas Åkerström - Antikiserande Figurscen

Lot number: 460
460. Jonas Åkerström 1759-1795 Antikiserande figurscen. Signerad Åkerström. Tuschlavering 17 x 29 cm.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are