YOHN Frederick Coffay
1875 - 1933
BOOK ILLUSTRATION |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | American, early 20th Century. Watercolor and gouache on paper, matted and (...) |
YOHN Frederick Coffay
1875 - 1933
Illustration for Scribner's Magazine The Christmas Handicap |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | YOHN, Frederick Coffay, (American, 1875-1933): Illustration for Scribner's (...) |
YOHN Frederick Coffay
1875 - 1933
With a spring, George had the savage by the throat. |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Holztafel |
| | FREDERICK COFFAY YOHN (1875-1933) "With a spring, George had the savage by the (...) |
YOHN Frederick Coffay
1875 - 1933
Tending the Still |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | Frederick Coffay Yohn (American, 1875-1933), Tending the Still Charcoal on (...) |
YOHN Frederick Coffay
1875 - 1933
The Lieutenant's Messenger |
| | Sale 2526 Lot 116 FREDERICK COFFAY YOHN. "The Lieutenant's Messenger." (...) |