Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Karl Yens, California / Germany (1868 - 1945), seascape, 1920, oil on board, 9 (...) |
Monuments of Nature, Yosemite Canyon |
| | 1001: , Karl Yens, (1868-1945), "Monuments of Nature, Yosemite Canyon," 1919, (...) |
Time of Recollection (Half Dome in Yosemite Valley) |
| | 1002: , Karl Yens (1868-1945), "Time of Recollection (Half Dome in Yosemite (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Karl Yens (1868-1945): The Gentlemen of the Air , Lot 136: Karl Yens (...) |
| | Karl Yens (1868-1945) Ornaments of the Sea signed and dated 'Karl Yens / 1926' (...) |