Penrhyn, Llandygai, Bangor, Gwynedd, North Wales |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | John Wright, RE, ARCA (1931-2013) Penrhyn, Llandygai, Bangor, Gwynedd, North (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | JOHN WRIGHT two mixed media works - over pasted music scores, signed and dated (...) |
Technik | | Textil |
| | John Wright for Edinburgh Weavers 'Kabadi', 1968 jacquard weave, rayon and (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | JOHN WRIGHT (1931-2013) mixed media - landscape with single figure, initialed (...) |
Abstract agricultural scene |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | JOHN WRIGHT (of the '56 Group) watercolour - abstract agricultural scene, (...) |