WRIGHT George Frederick
1828-1881
River landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | G.F. Wright (19th/20th Century). River landscape, watercolour, signed, 24cm x (...) |
WRIGHT George Frederick
1828-1881
Sperm Whaling |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | Attributed to George Frederick Wright (Connecticut, 1828-1881) Sperm Whaling, (...) |
WRIGHT George Frederick
1828-1881
Lillian Potter |
| | George Frederick Wright, (American, 1828-1881), "Lillian Potter", n.d., oil on (...) |
WRIGHT George Frederick
1828-1881
portraitof Thomas A.Alexander, President of AetnaInsurance Company |
| | George Frederick Wright (Connecticut, 1828-1881) , oil on canvas portraitof (...) |
WRIGHT George Frederick
1828-1881
President of Aetna Insurance Company |
| | George Frederick Wright (Connecticut, 1828-1881) , oil on canvas portrait of (...) |