WORK George Orkney
1870 - 1921
Landscapes |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | George Orkney Work, (1870-1921) - Pair of watercolours - Landscapes, 22cm x (...) |
WORK George Orkney
1870 - 1921
Kite flying |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | George Orkney Workc.1870-1921- Kite flying; watercolour, signed and dated 05, (...) |
WORK George Orkney
1870 - 1921
Fairyland scene |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | George Orkney Work (died 1921) Fairyland scene signed and dated 1919 (...) |
WORK George Orkney
1870 - 1921
Landscape with Trees |
| | Lot No 55 G O Work? Landscape with Trees, oil, signed & dated 1899, canvas, (...) |
WORK George Orkney
1870 - 1921
Sheep Dipping |
| | G...Orkney-Woak (20th century) "Sheep Dipping", Figures Sheep Washing in a (...) |