landscape with figures by a lake and buildings beyond |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Alfred Woolnoth, watercolour, landscape with figures by a lake and buildings (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Lot 928 Description ALFRED WOOLNOTH (19th century) British Christchurch, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ALFRED WOOLNOTH, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, WATERCOLOUR, Waterfall, 14 x (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ALFRED WOOLNOTH, SIGNED, WATERCOLOUR, Inscribed verso “Christ Church, (...) |
A tree lined river landscape |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ALFRED WOOLNOTH (19TH CENTURY) A tree lined river landscape with bird, signed (...) |