WOODHOUSE Herbert J
1855 - 1920
Melbourne Cup From 1900 Won by Clean Sweep |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Lot 125 ♡ HERBERT WOODHOUSE (British/Australian, 1854-1937) Melbourne Cup From (...) |
WOODHOUSE Herbert J
1855 - 1920
RIVER AT NEDLANDS |
| | 26. HERBERT WOODHOUSE(1855-1920) RIVER AT NEDLANDS Signed lower left Oil on (...) |
WOODHOUSE Herbert J
1855 - 1920
Bushman Herding Sheep |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | HERBERT J. WOODHOUSE (1855-1920) (Bushman Herding Sheep), 1882 ink and wash on (...) |
WOODHOUSE Herbert J
1855 - 1920
LANDSCAPE |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | HERBERT J. WOODHOUSE, LANDSCAPE, WATERCOLOUR, 29.5 X 38 CM |
WOODHOUSE Herbert J
1855 - 1920
LANDSCAPE |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | HERBERT J. WOODHOUSE, LANDSCAPE, WATERCOLOUR, 29.5 X 38CM |