WINTER Andrew
1892 - 1958
Fish House, Monhegan |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Andrew Winter , 1892–1958 , Fish House, Monhegan Fish House, Monhegan , oil on (...) |
WINTER Andrew
1892 - 1958
The Bathers |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Acryl, Aquarell |
| | Andrew Winter , 1892–1958 , The Bathers The Bathers , 1937 , watercolor in (...) |
WINTER Andrew
1892 - 1958
Gloucester Shacks |
| | Andrew Winter 1892 - 1958 Gloucester Shacks signed A Winter (lower left) oil (...) |
WINTER Andrew
1892 - 1958
Gray and Green |
| | ANDREW WINTER American, (1893-1958) "Gray and Green", 1946 oil on canvas (...) |
WINTER Andrew
1892 - 1958
Blackhead Monhegan |
| | Andrew Winter Am. (1893-1958) Blackhead Monhegan, 1943 Oil on canvas, framed (...) |