WILLIAMS Richard James
1876 - 1964
The Donkey Sitting Joke |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | *Richard James Williams (1876-1964) 'The Donkey Sitting Joke' signed 'John (...) |
WILLIAMS Richard James
1876 - 1964
A nursery story, probably an illustration for a book |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | RICHARD JAMES WILLIAMS (1876-1964) A nursery story, probably an illustration (...) |
WILLIAMS Richard James
1876 - 1964
THE ARTIST |
Technik | | Plakat |
| | RICHARD JAMES WILLIAMS (1876-?) THE ARTIST. Circa 1898. 27 1/4x19 inches, 69 (...) |
WILLIAMS Richard James
1876 - 1964
"Will o' the Wisps" |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Back to catalogue Place Bid or Track Lot Lot No: 48 R. James Williams (...) |
WILLIAMS Richard James
1876 - 1964
Girl with a parasol in a village street |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Richard James Williams RCA 1876-1964- Girl with a parasol in a village street; (...) |