..The flowers grew dry from thirst |
Technik | | Acryl, Illustration board |
| | Sale 2526 Lot 75 WILLIAM JOYCE. "...The flowers grew dry from thirst." (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Farblithographie |
| | Description: Color lithography by illustrator William Joyce (American, b. (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Joyce Williams, 'Downe, Kent', signed, watercolour, h:5 w:10 in. |
"DARK HARBOR" AND "NOW THAT APRIL IS HERE" |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | JOYCE WILLIAMS (American, 20th/21st Century)TWO WORKS: "DARK HARBOR" AND "NOW (...) |
"ADRIFT II" AND "THE RUDDER" |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | JOYCE WILLIAMS (American, 20th/21st Century)TWO WORKS: "ADRIFT II" AND "THE (...) |