Port de Dunes, the entrance to the Haut Ville, Boulogne |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | JAMES WILCOX (BRITISH, 1778-1865) (6) Port de Dunes, the entrance to the Haut (...) |
| | James Wilcox (possibly 19th Century British) "The Farmstead" Oil on canvas (...) |
The Mumbles Light and Bracelet Bay, South Wales |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | JAMES WILCOX (1785-1865) watercolour - entitled 'The Mumbles Light and (...) |
View from Neath looking up the Vale |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | James Wilcox - 'View from Neath looking up the Vale', early 19th century (...) |