Landscape with birch trees |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Lot 24: F. Wilcox (American, 20th Century) Description: 17-3/8" x 23-1/2" (...) |
Technik | | Offset Druck |
| | WILCOX BUY VICTORY BONDS offset lithographic posters in colours, c.1943, cond (...) |
Technik | | Offset Druck |
You'll Draw all My Luck A'Wa |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | E. Wilcox: You'll Draw all My Luck A'Wa' Pencil and watercolor on paper, (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | Description: ** WILCOX (20TH CENTURY) SPRING HAS COME; MIXED MEDIA ON PLYWOOD; (...) |