WIGSTEAD Henry
1745 - 1800
The Royal March |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO HENRY WIGSTEAD (1745-1800) "The Royal March", watercolour, (...) |
WIGSTEAD Henry
1745 - 1800
Tavern interior |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Lavis |
| | Description Henry Wigstead (c.1745-1800) Tavern interior Pen, ink and grey (...) |
WIGSTEAD Henry
1745 - 1800
A COUNTRY VICARS FIRE SIDE |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | LOT 486 PROPERTY FROM THE ESTATE OF JOHN C. RIELY ATTRIBUTED TO HENRY WIGSTEAD (...) |
WIGSTEAD Henry
1745 - 1800
At the dance |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Henry Wigstead (British, born circa 1745-1800) At the dance Pen, ink and (...) |
WIGSTEAD Henry
1745 - 1800
Gentlemen in a box at the opera |
| | Henry Wigstead (British, born circa 1745-1800) Gentlemen in a box at the opera (...) |