seascape with vessels off a pier |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Peter Whittock, oil on canvas, seascape with vessels off a pier, signed. 45 x (...) |
A ship and tug at harbour entrance |
| | Peter Whittock, oil on canvas - A ship and tug at harbour entrance, signed, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Peter Whittock (20th C). Hove to for a tow, watercolour, signed, 32cm x (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Peter Whittock (20th C). Ay for London Osses, watercolour, signed, 27cm x (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Peter Whittock (20th C). China Teas, watercolour, signed and dated (19)96, (...) |