WHITTEMORE Margaret Evelyn
1897 - 1983
Fishing Boat |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Xylograph |
| | Margaret Evelyn Whittemore (United States) 1897-1983. Fishing Boat. Woodcut, (...) |
WHITTEMORE Margaret Evelyn
1897 - 1983
Kansas Sheep |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Margaret Whittemore (American, 1897-1983) "Kansas Sheep" c.1930-1940 woodblock (...) |
WHITTEMORE Margaret Evelyn
1897 - 1983
Old Castle, Baldwin, Kansas |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | Description: Margaret Whittemore (American 1897-1983)- 'Old Castle, Baldwin, (...) |
WHITTEMORE Margaret Evelyn
1897 - 1983
Covered Bridge; Trinity Chapel, Lawrence; Quivers Cabin, Kansas |
Technik | | Farbholzschnitt |
| | Margaret Whittemore- Covered Bridge; Trinity Chapel, Lawrence; Quivers Cabin, (...) |
WHITTEMORE Margaret Evelyn
1897 - 1983
On the scent |
| | On the scent Signed and dated 'E. Wolnyche-Whitmore 1901' Oil on canvas 63.5 x (...) |