Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung, Aquatinta |
| | Artist: J. Whiteman Parker, American (1945 - ) Title: Japanese Iris Medium: (...) |
| | 146: , J. WHITEMAN PARKER, JAPANESE IRIS, AQUATINT ETCHING , Touch to zoom , (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Parker Whiteman Leaves and Flowers Etching Measurements 55 X60 cm Signed (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2010-01-28 vom Auktionshaus Ro Gallery in New York versteigert.
| | J. Whiteman Parker Japanese Iris Early 20th C. Aquatint Etching, Signed, (...) |