WHITE John Blake
1781 - 1859
Portrait miniature of General Alexander Macomb (1782-1841) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Elfenbein |
| | Description: Attributed to John Blake White (1781-1859) After Thomas Sully (...) |
WHITE John Blake
1781 - 1859
General Marion Inviting a British Officer to Share His Meal |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Leinwand |
| | After John Blake White (British, 1781-1859), "General Marion Inviting a (...) |
WHITE John Blake
1781 - 1859
General francis marion (the swamp fox) inviting a british officer to share his meal |
| | Description: After John Blake White (1781-1859) "general francis marion (the (...) |
WHITE John Blake
1781 - 1859
game in a larder |
| | J. White, circa 1827 Game in a larder signed and dated 'J. White 1827' (lower (...) |
WHITE John Blake
1781 - 1859
A brown horse being held by a gentleman, a dog at his side |
| | J. Brown, circa 1858 A brown horse being held by a gentleman, a dog at his (...) |