WHITE Henry Hobley
1790 - 1860
RAGLAN CASTLE |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | HENRY HOPLEY WHITE (1790-1876) RAGLAN CASTLE signed with initial, watercolour, (...) |
WHITE Henry Hobley
1790 - 1860
town scenes with buildings and figures |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Henry Rushbury, two black and white etchings, town scenes with buildings and (...) |
WHITE Henry Hobley
1790 - 1860
Melrose Abbey |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: HENRY HOPLEY WHITE (1790-1876) Melrose Abbey, signed, (...) |
WHITE Henry Hobley
1790 - 1860
view of Milford |
| | A group of three 19th/20th century watercolours, including a view of Milford, (...) |
WHITE Henry Hobley
1790 - 1860
river landscape |
Technik | | Kupfer |
| | Henry Hopley White, Small Watercolourdepicting river landscape "Pangbourne, (...) |