Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | Hector WHISTLER Nubien Gouache signée en haut à droite - 1949 21 x 13 cm. |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Hector Whistler, watercolour, Toledo 1957, signed, 35cm x 55cm, framed, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Hector Whistler (1905-1978) - 'On The Beach', watercolour, pencil signed, 36 (...) |
Portrait Study of a Black Man |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Description: Hector Whistler (British, 1905-1978) Portrait Study of a Black (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Hector Whistler (1905-1976), Henley Regatta, pen, ink and watercolour, signed (...) |