WHEATON Francis
1849 - 1942
Landscapes |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Francis Wheaton (1849-1942) Landscapes 3 oil on boards, 1890's, all signed (...) |
WHEATON Francis
1849 - 1942
Drifting snow |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Francis Wheaton (American, 1849 - 1942)14-3/4" x 20-3/4" Drifting snow. (...) |
WHEATON Francis
1849 - 1942
HERDING SHEEP IN THE SNOW |
| | FRANCIS WHEATON (AMERICAN, 1849-1942) HERDING SHEEP IN THE SNOW Oil on canvas: (...) |
WHEATON Francis
1849 - 1942
SHEEP IN SNOW |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | FRANCIS WHEATON (AMERICAN, 1849-1942) SHEEP IN SNOW Pastel on paper: 13 1/2 x (...) |
WHEATON Francis
1849 - 1942
Still life of cosmos and gladioli |
| | FRANCIS WHEATON New York, 1849-1942 Still life of cosmos and gladioli. Signed (...) |