WHATMAN J
vedute di marine |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Coppia di vedute di marine napoletane, prima metà del XIX secolo acquerello su (...) |
WHATMAN J
Six Portrait Miniatures of Renaissance Artists |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Six Portrait Miniatures of Renaissance Artists (British, 19th century) Italian (...) |
WHATMAN J
A recumbent male nude |
Technik | | Kreide schwarzes |
| | French School, 19th Century A recumbent male nude black chalk and watercolour, (...) |
WHATMAN J
Romanische Kirchenvorhalle in Italien |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift, Velin |
| | Um 1846. Romanische Kirchenvorhalle in Italien.Aquarell über Bleistift auf (...) |
WHATMAN J
Portrait of a Lady |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Portrait of a Lady, Fine Watercolor Drawing, 1790s Watercolor on oval cut firm (...) |