WEYTS Carolus Ludovicus
1828 - 1875
The Star of India |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Ol, Glas |
| | Attributed to Carolus Ludovicus Weyts (Belgian, 1828-1875) - 'The Star of (...) |
WEYTS Carolus Ludovicus
1828 - 1875
Windsor of Leith. Captain T. Fulton, Passing Flushing |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | CAROLUS LUDOVICUS WEYTS (Dutch 1828-1875) A PAINTING, "Windsor of Leith. (...) |
WEYTS Carolus Ludovicus
1828 - 1875
Windsor of Leith. Captain T. Fulton |
| | CAROLUS LUDOVICUS WEYTS (1828-1875) A PAINTING, "Windsor of Leith. Captain T. (...) |
WEYTS Carolus Ludovicus
1828 - 1875
The packet ship Van Antwerpen |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Carolus Ludovicus Weyts (Belgian, 1828-1875) The packet ship Van Antwerpen (...) |
WEYTS Carolus Ludovicus
1828 - 1875
Ship John Bunyan, Capt. John A. Carver, Passing Beachy Head |
| | Carolus Ludovicus Weyts (Belgian, 1828-1875) "Ship John Bunyan, Capt. John A. (...) |