WESTALL William
1781 - 1850
Dovedale, Derbyshire |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | William Westall ARA (1781-1850) - 'Dovedale, Derbyshire' inscribed on an (...) |
WESTALL William
1781 - 1850
A distant view of Riveaulx Abbey, in the Rye Valley, North Yorkshire |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | WILLIAM WESTALL, A.R.A. (HERTFORD 1781-1856 LONDON) A distant view of Riveaulx (...) |
WESTALL William
1781 - 1850
Monks of Santa Croce, Madeira |
| | WILLIAM WESTALL, A.R.A. (HERTFORD 1781-1856 LONDON) Monks of Santa Croce, (...) |
WESTALL William
1781 - 1850
River landscape on a summer's day with figures and cattle |
| | Lot 112 of 246: William Westall, ARA, British 1781-1850- River landscape on a (...) |
WESTALL William
1781 - 1850
New Bailey Bridge |
| | William Westall (1781-1850), British 20th Century. New Bailey Bridge, (...) |