WESSEL Herman
1878 - 1969
Portrait of Frank Duveneck |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Description: Herman Henry Wessel (1878-1969) Portrait of Frank Duveneck (...) |
WESSEL Herman
1878 - 1969
Fishing Boats at the Dock |
| | Herman Wessel (American, 1878-1969), "Fishing Boats at the Dock," oil on (...) |
WESSEL Herman
1878 - 1969
Gloucester Harbor |
| | Herman Henry Wessel (American, 1878-1969), Gloucester Harbor, oil on board, (...) |
WESSEL Herman
1878 - 1969
STILL LIF |
| | 405. STILL LIFE BY HERMAN WESSEL, OIL ON CANVAS Auction: 2010, Winter Fine (...) |
WESSEL Herman
1878 - 1969
House |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Lot 1594 Herman Wessel, "House"; etching, w/ Herman Wesse Herman Wessel (...) |