WELLS William Frederick
1762 - 1836
Cottage in a wooded country landscape with a church tower in the distance |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | William Frederick Wells, British 1762-1836- Cottage in a wooded country (...) |
WELLS William Frederick
1762 - 1836
Gwydir, near Llanrwst |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | William Frederick Wells, P.O.W.S. (British, 1764-1836) 'Gwydir, near (...) |
WELLS William Frederick
1762 - 1836
Horse and art on coCuntry Path, after Thomas Gainsborough FRSA |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | William Frederick Wells, British 1762-1836- Horse and art on coCuntry Path, (...) |
WELLS William Frederick
1762 - 1836
Horse and cart on country path |
Technik | | Farbige Radierung |
| | William Frederick Wells, British 1762-1836- Horse and cart on country path, (...) |
WELLS William Frederick
1762 - 1836
Kilchurn Castle in Loch Awe |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | WILLIAM FREDERICK WELLS (1762-1836, BRITISH) Kilchurn Castle in Loch Awe (...) |