WELLS Reginald Fairfax
1877 - 1951
Maternité |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Brauner |
| | WELLS Reginald Fairfax (1877 - 1951) "Maternité" en bronze à patine brune. (...) |
WELLS Reginald Fairfax
1877 - 1951
Mother and Child |
Technik | | Steinzeug |
| | ‡Reginald Fairfax Wells (1877-1951) Mother and Child a stoneware figure, (...) |
WELLS Reginald Fairfax
1877 - 1951
figure wearing a headscarf and cradling a baby in her arms nursing at her breast |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Reginald Fairfax Wells (1877-1951), a bronze figure group of a mother cradling (...) |
WELLS Reginald Fairfax
1877 - 1951
BABY TRYING TO WALK |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Mittleres Braun |
| | Lot 381 (Decorative Arts: Design since 1860, 3rd November 2020) REGINALD (...) |
WELLS Reginald Fairfax
1877 - 1951
PUTTING THE SHOT |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | REGINALD FAIRFAX WELLS (1877-1933) 'PUTTING THE SHOT' bronze, modelled as a (...) |